Startup of the Year Award · Industry · Sadosky 2026
3D render of a café counter running Morsis: the POS, the self-service kiosk and a phone, with a plant, a coffee cup, a kraft bag and avocado toast

The only system your business needs. For restaurants, retailers and wholesalers.

Sales, stock, purchasing, finance, team and communication in one place: take payments on every channel and know what you made on each sale.

What do I stop using?
Spreadsheets, the old POS and scattered chats.Sales, stock and messages live in one place.
Does it work with what I already use?
Yes: Mercado Pago, PedidosYa, WhatsApp and e-invoicing, among others.Take payments, invoice, receive delivery orders and reply without switching screens.
Does it fit my business?
Restaurants, retail, wholesale and franchises.Turn on only the modules you'll use.
How long until it's up and running?
You're operating within a week.Keep the hardware you already have, and we'll walk you through setup.

What is Morsis?

Where you sell, buy, invoice and reply.

Open Morsis and see what sold, what's making you money, what's running low and who messaged you.

What does Morsis do for your business?

What you do by hand, Morsis does on its own.

Modules that share the same stock, the same register and the same numbers.

Point of sale

Take payment in seconds, at the counter, table or kiosk.

Every sale lands in the same register.

Suppliers and stock

Log supplier invoices with a photo.

Morsis reads the line items and adds them to stock.

Costs and margins

Know which products actually make you money.

When a supplier raises prices, your cost updates itself.

Messaging

Your conversations and reviews, all in one place.

WhatsApp, Instagram and Google reviews in one shared inbox.

B2B wholesale

Wholesale customers order on their own, at their price.

Each customer logs in to their own portal with their price list and account balance.

Invoicing

The invoice goes out the moment you get paid.

E-invoicing built in, with no other system to open.

What kind of business do you run?

Designed for your industry.

Two people eating burgers with fries and drinks at a restaurant table

Hospitality

Friday night, a full dining room, and PedidosYa and Rappi pinging. Tables and delivery apps land in the same Orders list.

Every sale deducts its ingredients from stock, and every dish has its real cost.

  • Orders
  • Floor Plan
  • Cash Registers
  • Inventory
  • Suppliers
  • Delivery Apps
See Hospitality

Points of sale

Sell across every channel

Here's how Cafe Breese, a coffee shop with 3 locations, sells.

Traditional POS

Ring customers up fast at the counter, even with a line.

9:32 AM10/15
‹
Search...
Custom item
AllCoffeePastriesSavory & combos
Coffee
Flat whitei
$4,200.00 · CB-001
Cortadoi
$3,200.00 · CB-002
Lattei
$4,400.00 · CB-003
Cold brewi
$4,600.00 · CB-004
Cold brew 1 Li
$14,000.00 · CB-005
Coffee beans 1 kgi
$32,000.00 · CG-001
Pastries
Croissants x3i
$3,900.00 · PA-010
Croissants x12i
$15,600.00 · PA-011
Banana breadi
$3,800.00 · PA-014
Lemon loafi
$3,600.00 · PA-015
Pistachio cookiei
$3,100.00 · PA-018
Breakfast box x10i
$89,000.00 · PA-030
Savory & combos
Avocado toasti
$9,800.00 · SA-021
Breese breakfasti
$9,900.00 · CO-001
Breese afternoon comboi
$10,900.00 · CO-002
Counter · #1287
Tomás4 min
1× Breese breakfast$9,900.00
Flat white · orange juice
1× Avocado toast$9,800.00
No seeds
2× Cortado$6,400.00
1× Banana bread$3,800.00
1× Cold brew$4,600.00
No sugar
Total$0.00$9,900.00$19,700.00$26,100.00$29,900.00$34,500.00
ChargePaid

Self-service kiosk

Customers order and pay on their own, no line.

Cafe Breese · PalermoWhat are you having today?
CoffeeFlat white, cortado, latte
PastriesCroissants, cookies, loaf cake
SavoryToasties, avocado toast
CombosBreakfast and afternoon snack
Your order · 2 items$8,400.00Your order · 3 items$12,300.00
Pay with QRPayment approved

Mobile POS

The server takes payment at the table.

Table 6AgustinaSent to bar
2× Latte$8,800.00
1× Lemon loaf$3,600.00
2× Pistachio cookie$6,200.00
Total$0.00$8,800.00$12,400.00$18,600.00
Send to barSent to barCharge at the table

QR self-ordering

Guests order and pay from their phone.

Order sent
Table 3 · CaballitoCafe Breese
AllCoffeePastriesSavory
Flat whiteDouble ristretto, textured milk$4,200.00
Croissants x3Butter croissants, fresh from the oven$3,900.00
Avocado toastSourdough, avocado, poached egg$9,800.00
Cold brewSteeped for 18 hours$4,600.00
View order · 1$4,200.00View order · 2$8,100.00Order sent

AI kiosk

Customers talk to the assistant and it suggests what to order.

Listening…Add a cold brew?
1× Cold brewCoffeeFlat white, cortado, latte
PastriesCroissants, cookies, loaf cake
SavoryToasties, avocado toast
CombosBreakfast and afternoon snack
Your order · 3 items$12,300.00Your order · 4 items$16,900.00
Pay with QR

B2B · coffee for offices

Offices buy coffee, breakfasts and coffee-machine service online.

  • Each company sees its own price list
  • Minimum order and payment on account
  • Change a price and they see it right away
Book a demo

How to get started

Three steps and you're up and running.

Track your setup from day one.

  1. Create your account

    5 minutes

    Sign up with your tax ID and pick your modules. Monthly billing, no commitment.

  2. Connect your business

    24 to 48 hrs

    We import your catalog, connect your payments and migrate your stock.

  3. Start operating

    From day 3

    We train your team and you start selling, with live support.

The Morsis team on stage at the 2026 Sadosky Awards, receiving the Startup of the Year Award in the Industry track

What does Morsis connect to?

It connects to what you already use.

Payments, invoicing, delivery, shipping and messages land in the same system, with nothing entered twice.

Get started today.

We'll walk you through Morsis with your industry and sample numbers.

Already using Morsis? Sign in

Book a demo

30 minutes, no commitment.